Saltar al contenido principal

Columbus Crew vs Nashville SC – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Columbus Crew logo

Columbus Crew

D L L L L
14
meetings
33 goals total
Last: 23 Ago 2026
Nashville SC logo

Nashville SC

D W W W W
4
Columbus Crew wins
4
Empates
6
Nashville SC wins
29% 29% 42%
15
Goles marcados
18

¿Quién ganaría si se enfrentaran hoy?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Promedios del enfrentamiento

2,53
Goles promedio / partido
40%
Ambos marcan
40%
Más de 2,5 goles
5 / 5
Porterías a cero (Columbus … / Nashville)

Mayores victorias

Todos los enfrentamientos (15)

Fecha Inicio Marcador Visitante Resultado Competición
23 Ago 2026 Nashville SC 3 - 2 Columbus Crew L United States Major Leagu…
14 Mar 2026 Columbus Crew 0 - 1 Nashville SC L United States Major Leagu…
11 Feb 2026 Nashville SC 1 - 0 Columbus Crew L International Club Friend…
17 Jul 2025 Nashville SC 3 - 0 Columbus Crew L United States Major Leagu…
29 May 2025 Columbus Crew 2 - 2 Nashville SC D United States Major Leagu…
08 Feb 2025 Nashville SC 4 - 1 Columbus Crew L International Club Friend…
04 Jul 2024 Columbus Crew 2 - 0 Nashville SC W United States Major Leagu…
31 Mar 2024 Nashville SC 2 - 2 Columbus Crew D United States Major Leagu…
24 Jun 2023 Columbus Crew 2 - 0 Nashville SC W United States Major Leagu…
29 May 2023 Nashville SC 3 - 1 Columbus Crew L United States Major Leagu…
02 Abr 2022 Columbus Crew 0 - 1 Nashville SC L United States Major Leagu…
21 Oct 2021 Nashville SC 1 - 1 Columbus Crew D United States Major Leagu…
21 Jul 2021 Columbus Crew 0 - 0 Nashville SC D United States Major Leagu…
30 Nov 2020 Columbus Crew 2 - 0 Nashville SC W United States Major Leagu…
19 Sep 2020 Columbus Crew 2 - 0 Nashville SC W United States Major Leagu…

Por estadio

En Columbus Crew 4W 2D 2L
En Nashville SC 5W 2D 0L

Competiciones disputadas

Año por año

Año Columbu… D Nashvil…
2026 0 0 3
2025 0 1 2
2024 1 1 0
2023 1 0 1
2022 0 0 1
2021 0 2 0
2020 2 0 0
Primer enfrentamiento
19 Sep 2020

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Columbus Crew and Nashville SC have met 14 times on record. Columbus Crew lead with 4 wins, Nashville SC have won 6 times and the two clubs have drawn 4 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 19 septiembre 2020.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Columbus Crew vs Nashville SC. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Columbus Crew and Nashville SC.

Across their recorded meetings, Columbus Crew have found the net 15 times against Nashville SC, while Nashville SC have scored 18 times in reply — a combined 33 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 23 agosto 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2020. Follow every upcoming Columbus Crew versus Nashville SC clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Columbus Crew vs Nashville SC — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Columbus Crew y Nashville SC?

Columbus Crew y Nashville SC se han enfrentado 14 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Columbus Crew o Nashville SC?

Nashville SC domina el enfrentamiento 6–4, con 4 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Columbus Crew y Nashville SC?

Columbus Crew y Nashville SC promedian 2,53 goles por partido.