Saltar al contenido principal

Excelsior Virton vs RFC Meux – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Excelsior Virton logo

Excelsior Virton

W W D W W
4
meetings
18 goals total
Last: 25 Abr 2026
RFC Meux logo

RFC Meux

L L D L L
3
Excelsior Virton wins
1
Empates
0
RFC Meux wins
75% 25% 0%
12
Goles marcados
6

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

4,0
Avg goals / game
80%
Ambos marcan
60%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 0
Clean sheets (Excelsior… / RFC Meux)

By venue

En Excelsior Virton 3W 0D 0L
En RFC Meux 0W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Excelsi… D RFC Meux
2026 2 0 0
2025 1 1 0
2018 1 0 0
First meeting
18 Ago 2018

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Excelsior Virton and RFC Meux have met 4 times on record. Excelsior Virton lead with 3 wins, RFC Meux have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 18 agosto 2018.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Excelsior Virton vs RFC Meux. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Excelsior Virton and RFC Meux.

Across their recorded meetings, Excelsior Virton have found the net 12 times against RFC Meux, while RFC Meux have scored 6 times in reply — a combined 18 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 25 abril 2026, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2018. Follow every upcoming Excelsior Virton versus RFC Meux clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Excelsior Virton vs RFC Meux — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Excelsior Virton y RFC Meux?

Excelsior Virton y RFC Meux se han enfrentado 4 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Excelsior Virton o RFC Meux?

Excelsior Virton domina el enfrentamiento 3–0, con 1 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Excelsior Virton y RFC Meux?

Excelsior Virton y RFC Meux promedian 4,0 goles por partido.