Saltar al contenido principal

Fgura United vs Zebbug Rangers – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Fgura United logo

Fgura United

L D W W W
15
meetings
35 goals total
Last: 14 Sep 2025
Zebbug Rangers logo

Zebbug Rangers

W D L L L
9
Fgura United wins
2
Empates
4
Zebbug Rangers wins
60% 13% 27%
22
Goles marcados
13

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

2,44
Avg goals / game
38%
Ambos marcan
56%
Over 2.5 goals
7 / 5
Clean sheets (Fgura Uni… / Zebbug Ra…)

Biggest wins

Todos los enfrentamientos (16)

Fecha Inicio Score Visitante Resultado Competición
13 Sep 2026 Zebbug Rangers 0 - 4 Fgura United W Malta First Division Leag…
14 Sep 2025 Zebbug Rangers 0 - 1 Fgura United W Malta First Division Leag…
02 Mar 2025 Fgura United 5 - 1 Zebbug Rangers W Malta First Division Leag…
01 Dic 2024 Zebbug Rangers 0 - 0 Fgura United D Malta First Division Leag…
17 Feb 2024 Zebbug Rangers 1 - 0 Fgura United L Malta First Division Leag…
03 Feb 2024 Zebbug Rangers 1 - 3 Fgura United W Malta First Division Leag…
21 Ene 2022 Zebbug Rangers 2 - 1 Fgura United L Malta First Division Leag…
17 Sep 2021 Fgura United 3 - 0 Zebbug Rangers W Malta First Division Leag…
24 Ene 2021 Zebbug Rangers 3 - 0 Fgura United L Malta First Division Leag…
03 Oct 2020 Fgura United 1 - 0 Zebbug Rangers W Malta First Division Leag…
18 Ene 2020 Zebbug Rangers 0 - 1 Fgura United W Malta First Division Leag…
28 Ene 2017 Fgura United 0 - 0 Zebbug Rangers D Malta First Division Leag…
21 Oct 2016 Zebbug Rangers 2 - 0 Fgura United L Malta Cup
24 Sep 2016 Zebbug Rangers 1 - 2 Fgura United W Malta First Division Leag…
17 Abr 2016 Fgura United 3 - 1 Zebbug Rangers W Malta First Division Leag…
09 Ene 2016 Zebbug Rangers 1 - 2 Fgura United W Malta First Division Leag…

By venue

En Fgura United 4W 1D 0L
En Zebbug Rangers 4W 1D 6L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Fgura U… D Zebbug …
2026 1 0 0
2025 2 0 0
2024 1 1 1
2022 0 0 1
2021 1 0 1
2020 2 0 0
2017 0 1 0
2016 3 0 1
First meeting
09 Ene 2016

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Fgura United and Zebbug Rangers have met 15 times on record. Fgura United lead with 9 wins, Zebbug Rangers have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 09 enero 2016.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Fgura United vs Zebbug Rangers. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Fgura United and Zebbug Rangers.

Across their recorded meetings, Fgura United have found the net 22 times against Zebbug Rangers, while Zebbug Rangers have scored 13 times in reply — a combined 35 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 septiembre 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2016. Follow every upcoming Fgura United versus Zebbug Rangers clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Fgura United vs Zebbug Rangers — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Fgura United y Zebbug Rangers?

Fgura United y Zebbug Rangers se han enfrentado 15 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Fgura United o Zebbug Rangers?

Fgura United domina el enfrentamiento 9–4, con 2 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Fgura United y Zebbug Rangers?

Fgura United y Zebbug Rangers promedian 2,44 goles por partido.